×

Tournament Rankings

2023-2024 Class S Volleyball (Girls)

Qualifying Teams

RankSchoolRecordPointsRatingLotDetail
1Bulkeley14-4 (0.778)1196.61535,349Wins: Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), University (S: 5-15), Hartford Public (M: 3-17), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Achievement First (S: 0-12), International (S: 10-10), Weaver (M: 15-5), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Innovation (S: 13-7), Capital Prep (S: 1-14)
Losses: Innovation (S: 13-7), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Hartford Public (M: 3-17), SMSA (S: 11-9)
2Montville17-3 (0.850)1326.60476,021Wins: Killingly (L: 10-10), Lyman Memorial (S: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), New London (L: 9-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Killingly (L: 10-10), Windham (M: 10-10), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), New London (L: 9-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Windham (M: 10-10), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Morgan (S: 6-14)
Losses: Ledyard (L: 8-12), Norwich Free Academy (LL: 14-6), Norwich Free Academy (LL: 14-6)
3Coventry13-7 (0.650)1256.25476,957Wins: East Granby (S: 5-15), Bolton (S: 6-12), Tolland (M: 12-8), SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), Griswold (M: 12-7), Canton (S: 11-8), Norwich Free Academy (LL: 14-6), Rockville (L: 15-5), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Lyman Memorial (S: 9-11), Bolton (S: 6-12), East Windsor (S: 0-16)
Losses: East Lyme (L: 17-2), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Suffield (M: 16-3), Rockville (L: 15-5), Woodstock Academy (L: 14-6), Suffield (M: 16-3), Glastonbury (LL: 16-4)
4Wolcott Tech17-3 (0.850)1165.80920,964Wins: Gilbert (S: 0-12), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Wright Tech (S: 6-14), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Terryville (S: 7-9), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Wright Tech (S: 6-14), Gilbert (S: 0-12), O'Brien Tech (S: 11-9), Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Terryville (S: 7-9)
Losses: Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4)
5Haddam Killingworth15-5 (0.750)1115.55846,627Wins: Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Lyman Memorial (S: 9-11)
Losses: Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Daniel Hand (M: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1)
6Hale Ray15-5 (0.750)1115.55902,775Wins: North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Fitch (L: 6-14)
Losses: Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Waterford (L: 17-3)
7Valley Regional14-6 (0.700)1085.40230,902Wins: Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Cromwell (S: 4-16), North Branford (S: 11-9), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Coginchaug (S: 6-13)
Losses: East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Waterford (L: 17-3)
8Holy Cross15-5 (0.750)1055.25126,966Wins: Crosby (LL: 3-17), Kennedy (LL: 10-9), Wolcott (M: 9-10), Naugatuck (LL: 16-4), Ansonia (M: 4-15), Derby (S: 1-19), Oxford (M: 7-12), WCA (L: 13-7), Wilby (L: 1-18), Torrington (L: 8-12), Watertown (M: 6-14), Crosby (LL: 3-17), Wilby (L: 1-18), WCA (L: 13-7), Kennedy (LL: 10-9)
Losses: Brookfield (L: 8-12), Woodland (M: 17-3), St. Paul Catholic (S: 14-6), Seymour (M: 20-0), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2)
9Immaculate14-6 (0.700)1055.25852,562Wins: New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Bethel (L: 8-12), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S: 6-14), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), New Milford (L: 10-10), Bunnell (L: 4-14), Bassick (L: 1-17), Weston (M: 11-9), Pomperaug (L: 8-12), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S: 6-14), New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Kolbe Cathedral (S: 6-14), Brookfield (L: 8-12), Bethel (L: 8-12)
Losses: Brookfield (L: 8-12), Stratford (L: 16-4), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Masuk (L: 11-9), Joel Barlow (M: 18-1), Newtown (LL: 16-3)
10St. Paul Catholic14-6 (0.700)1015.05403,016Wins: Oxford (M: 7-12), Ansonia (M: 4-15), Derby (S: 1-19), Wilby (L: 1-18), Crosby (LL: 3-17), Naugatuck (LL: 16-4), Torrington (L: 8-12), Holy Cross (S: 15-5), Watertown (M: 6-14), Kennedy (LL: 10-9), WCA (L: 13-7), Wolcott (M: 9-10), Watertown (M: 6-14), New Britain (LL: 2-17)
Losses: Seymour (M: 20-0), Platt (L: 11-9), Wolcott (M: 9-10), Woodland (M: 17-3), Naugatuck (LL: 16-4), Torrington (L: 8-12)
11Canton11-8 (0.579)844.42974,744Wins: Rockville (L: 15-5), East Granby (S: 5-15), East Windsor (S: 0-16), Bolton (S: 6-12), Hall (LL: 8-11), Wolcott (M: 9-10), SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), East Windsor (S: 0-16), East Granby (S: 5-15), HMTCA (M: 16-4)
Losses: SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Suffield (M: 16-3), Coventry (S: 13-7), Rockville (L: 15-5), Northwestern (M: 19-1)
12SMSA11-9 (0.550)884.40248,747Wins: East Granby (S: 5-15), Ellington (M: 9-11), Canton (S: 11-8), East Windsor (S: 0-16), Windsor (L: 13-5), Bolton (S: 6-12), East Granby (S: 5-15), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), East Windsor (S: 0-16), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Ellington (M: 9-11)
Losses: Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Suffield (M: 16-3), Coventry (S: 13-7), Maloney (LL: 7-13), Rockville (L: 15-5), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Canton (S: 11-8), Woodstock Academy (L: 14-6), Griswold (M: 12-7)
13Innovation13-7 (0.650)834.15644,500Wins: Bloomfield (S: 5-15), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), University (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), Achievement First (S: 0-12), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Hartford Public (M: 3-17)
Losses: Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Weaver (M: 15-5), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), HMTCA (M: 16-4)
14Aerospace10-10 (0.500)743.70167,759Wins: Weaver (M: 15-5), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Achievement First (S: 0-12), International (S: 10-10), University (S: 5-15), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), Innovation (S: 13-7), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11)
Losses: Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Bolton (S: 6-12), HMTCA (M: 16-4), East Granby (S: 5-15), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Innovation (S: 13-7), Weaver (M: 15-5), Bloomfield (S: 5-15)
15Lyman Memorial9-11 (0.450)733.6559,295Wins: Ledyard (L: 8-12), New London (L: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Windham (M: 10-10), Killingly (L: 10-10), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Windham (M: 10-10)
Losses: Fitch (L: 6-14), Montville (S: 17-3), East Lyme (L: 17-2), Waterford (L: 17-3), Woodstock Academy (L: 14-6), Griswold (M: 12-7), Griswold (M: 12-7), Killingly (L: 10-10), Coventry (S: 13-7), Bacon Academy (M: 9-9), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5)
16Goodwin Tech10-10 (0.500)723.60585,533Wins: Aerospace (S: 10-10), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Terryville (S: 7-9), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Innovation (S: 13-7), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), University (S: 5-15), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15)
Losses: Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), International (S: 10-10), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Terryville (S: 7-9)
17North Branford11-9 (0.550)603.00280,421Wins: Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Morgan (S: 6-14), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), West Haven (LL: 10-10), Portland (S: 0-18)
Losses: Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Branford (L: 12-6), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1)
18Wheeler9-11 (0.450)582.90724,138Wins: Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Putnam (S: 3-17), New London (L: 9-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Killingly (L: 10-10)
Losses: Killingly (L: 10-10), Windham (M: 10-10), Waterford (L: 17-3), Montville (S: 17-3), Lyman Memorial (S: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Ledyard (L: 8-12), Bacon Academy (M: 9-9), New London (L: 9-11), Montville (S: 17-3), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12)
19Cheney Tech9-11 (0.450)582.9055,551Wins: Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), University (S: 5-15), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Wright Tech (S: 6-14)
Losses: Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Bolton (S: 6-12), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Innovation (S: 13-7), Aerospace (S: 10-10)
20Windham Tech8-12 (0.400)542.70539,427Wins: Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17)
Losses: Windham (M: 10-10), New London (L: 9-11), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), New London (L: 9-11), Bolton (S: 6-12), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Killingly (L: 10-10)
21Ellis Tech8-11 (0.421)472.47451,576Wins: Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15)
Losses: Plainfield (M: 7-13), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Putnam (S: 3-17), Windham (M: 10-10), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Windham (M: 10-10)
22Old Lyme9-11 (0.450)472.35541,906Wins: Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Cromwell (S: 4-16)
Losses: Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), North Branford (S: 11-9), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Montville (S: 17-3), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5)
23O'Brien Tech11-9 (0.550)462.30477,800Wins: Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Ansonia (M: 4-15), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Bassick (L: 1-17), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17)
Losses: Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Wright Tech (S: 6-14)
24Housatonic Regional8-8 (0.500)301.87208,061Wins: Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Gilbert (S: 0-12), Terryville (S: 7-9), Gilbert (S: 0-12), Mount Everett Regional High School MA (0-0), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Mount Everett Regional High School MA (0-0)
Losses: New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Dover High School (0-0), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Terryville (S: 7-9)
25Terryville7-9 (0.438)271.68315,535Wins: Gilbert (S: 0-12), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Gilbert (S: 0-12), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Crosby (LL: 3-17), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8)
Losses: Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Lewis Mills (M: 14-6), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3)
26International10-10 (0.500)311.55690,567Wins: University (S: 5-15), Achievement First (S: 0-12), University (S: 5-15), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), East Windsor (S: 0-16), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Achievement First (S: 0-12), Amistad (M: 2-18)
Losses: Bloomfield (S: 5-15), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Innovation (S: 13-7), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Bloomfield (S: 5-15)

Non-Qualifying Teams

RankSchoolRecordPointsRatingLotDetail
27Norwich Tech7-12 (0.368)482.52114,921Wins: Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Wheeler (S: 9-11)
Losses: Norwich Free Academy (LL: 14-6), Wheeler (S: 9-11), New London (L: 9-11), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Killingly (L: 10-10), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Ledyard (L: 8-12), Montville (S: 17-3)
28Grasso Tech5-11 (0.313)372.31394,436Wins: Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17)
Losses: Wheeler (S: 9-11), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Montville (S: 17-3), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Ledyard (L: 8-12), Putnam (S: 3-17)
29Bolton6-12 (0.333)372.05999,304Wins: East Windsor (S: 0-16), Aerospace (S: 10-10), East Granby (S: 5-15), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), East Granby (S: 5-15)
Losses: Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Suffield (M: 16-3), Coventry (S: 13-7), Rockville (L: 15-5), Canton (S: 11-8), SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), Suffield (M: 16-3), Coventry (S: 13-7), Rockville (L: 15-5), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Ellington (M: 9-11)
30Bloomfield5-15 (0.250)331.65211,336Wins: International (S: 10-10), Hartford Public (M: 3-17), East Hartford (LL: 0-17), Aerospace (S: 10-10), International (S: 10-10)
Losses: Middletown (LL: 9-9), Innovation (S: 13-7), New Britain (LL: 2-17), Newington (LL: 9-10), Avon (L: 10-9), Lewis Mills (M: 14-6), Weaver (M: 15-5), Wethersfield (L: 10-10), Enfield (LL: 8-10), Weaver (M: 15-5), Northwest Catholic (S: 3-16), Wethersfield (L: 10-10), Rocky Hill (M: 7-11), Hartford Public (M: 3-17), Windsor (L: 13-5)
31Classical Magnet7-12 (0.368)271.42424,881Wins: University (S: 5-15), Hartford Public (M: 3-17), International (S: 10-10), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), Achievement First (S: 0-12)
Losses: Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Innovation (S: 13-7), Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Aerospace (S: 10-10), East Granby (S: 5-15), University (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), O'Brien Tech (S: 11-9), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Aerospace (S: 10-10)
32Wright Tech6-14 (0.300)271.35934,276Wins: Bassick (L: 1-17), Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Bassick (L: 1-17), O'Brien Tech (S: 11-9)
Losses: Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Bridgeport Central (LL: 4-15), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Harding (LL: 7-13), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Harding (LL: 7-13), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14), Vinal Tech (S: 3-17), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11)
33Coginchaug6-13 (0.316)231.21778,174Wins: Cromwell (S: 4-16), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Morgan (S: 6-14), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Portland (S: 0-18)
Losses: East Hampton (M: 19-1), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), North Branford (S: 11-9), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Lyman Hall (L: 3-17), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Morgan (S: 6-14), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6)
34East Catholic5-13 (0.278)211.16512,532Wins: Plainville (M: 4-16), Enfield (LL: 8-10), Rocky Hill (M: 7-11), East Hartford (LL: 0-17), E.O. Smith (L: 2-16)
Losses: Tolland (M: 12-8), Middletown (LL: 9-9), Windsor (L: 13-5), E.O. Smith (L: 2-16), Avon (L: 10-9), Wethersfield (L: 10-10), Lewis Mills (M: 14-6), Ellington (M: 9-11), Tolland (M: 12-8), RHAM (M: 16-3), Manchester (LL: 10-9), Hall (LL: 8-11), South Windsor (LL: 11-8)
35Kolbe Cathedral6-14 (0.300)221.10115,427Wins: Bassick (L: 1-17), Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Harding (LL: 7-13), Bunnell (L: 4-14), Bassick (L: 1-17), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14)
Losses: Wilbur Cross (LL: 10-8), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S: 6-14), New Milford (L: 10-10), Masuk (L: 11-9), Joel Barlow (M: 18-1), Weston (M: 11-9), Pomperaug (L: 8-12), Newtown (LL: 16-3), New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Brookfield (L: 8-12), Immaculate (S: 14-6), Bethel (L: 8-12), Stratford (L: 16-4), Bullard Havens Tech (L: 6-14)
36East Granby5-15 (0.250)221.1020,244Wins: East Windsor (S: 0-16), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Aerospace (S: 10-10), East Windsor (S: 0-16), University (S: 5-15)
Losses: Weaver (M: 15-5), SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), Coventry (S: 13-7), Canton (S: 11-8), Bolton (S: 6-12), Suffield (M: 16-3), Rockville (L: 15-5), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), SMSA (S: 11-9), Bolton (S: 6-12), Weaver (M: 15-5), Ellington (M: 9-11), Canton (S: 11-8), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5)
37Comp Sci7-13 (0.350)211.05632,169Wins: Achievement First (S: 0-12), University (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), East Windsor (S: 0-16), Amistad (M: 2-18), Hartford Public (M: 3-17)
Losses: Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Innovation (S: 13-7), Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Weaver (M: 15-5), Innovation (S: 13-7), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Wethersfield (L: 10-10), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Aerospace (S: 10-10)
38Putnam3-17 (0.150)211.05408,411Wins: Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11)
Losses: HMTCA (M: 16-4), Windham (M: 10-10), Killingly (L: 10-10), Ledyard (L: 8-12), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Montville (S: 17-3), New London (L: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), Lyman Memorial (S: 9-11), Wheeler (S: 9-11), Montville (S: 17-3), New London (L: 9-11), Plainfield (M: 7-13), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Killingly (L: 10-10), Windham (M: 10-10)
39Notre Dame-Fairfield6-14 (0.300)190.95560,471Wins: Harding (LL: 7-13), Norwalk (LL: 1-19), Kolbe Cathedral (S: 6-14), Amistad (M: 2-18), Bassick (L: 1-17), Amistad (M: 2-18)
Losses: Bunnell (L: 4-14), Immaculate (S: 14-6), Bethel (L: 8-12), Stratford (L: 16-4), Brookfield (L: 8-12), New Milford (L: 10-10), Masuk (L: 11-9), Joel Barlow (M: 18-1), Bunnell (L: 4-14), Immaculate (S: 14-6), Weston (M: 11-9), Pomperaug (L: 8-12), Newtown (LL: 16-3), New Fairfield (M: 7-13)
40Cromwell4-16 (0.200)180.90261,180Wins: New London (L: 9-11), Portland (S: 0-18), Portland (S: 0-18), New London (L: 9-11)
Losses: Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), Morgan (S: 6-14), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), North Branford (S: 11-9), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Old Lyme (S: 9-11)
41Vinal Tech3-17 (0.150)180.90635,128Wins: Platt Tech (M: 3-17), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Wright Tech (S: 6-14)
Losses: Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Windham Tech (S: 8-12), Ellis Tech (S: 8-11), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Wilcox Tech (M: 5-15), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), O'Brien Tech (S: 11-9), Grasso Tech (S: 5-11), Norwich Tech (S: 7-12), Kaynor Tech (M: 16-4), O'Brien Tech (S: 11-9), Windham Tech (S: 8-12)
42Morgan6-14 (0.300)160.80303,951Wins: Amistad (M: 2-18), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Portland (S: 0-18), Cromwell (S: 4-16)
Losses: Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Montville (S: 17-3)
43University5-15 (0.250)90.45301,878Wins: Achievement First (S: 0-12), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Achievement First (S: 0-12), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), Capital Prep (S: 1-14)
Losses: Whitney Tech (M: 13-5), International (S: 10-10), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Cheney Tech (S: 9-11), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Innovation (S: 13-7), Aerospace (S: 10-10), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Weaver (M: 15-5), International (S: 10-10), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Goodwin Tech (S: 10-10), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), East Granby (S: 5-15)
44Northwest Catholic3-16 (0.158)80.42317,703Wins: Hartford Public (M: 3-17), East Hartford (LL: 0-17), Bloomfield (S: 5-15)
Losses: Avon (L: 10-9), Conard (LL: 8-10), Rocky Hill (M: 7-11), Middletown (LL: 9-9), Windsor (L: 13-5), Hall (LL: 8-11), Plainville (M: 4-16), Glastonbury (LL: 16-4), Tolland (M: 12-8), Enfield (LL: 8-10), Farmington (L: 16-3), Simsbury (L: 12-7), Southington (LL: 17-1), Plainville (M: 4-16), Avon (L: 10-9), Rocky Hill (M: 7-11)
45Wamogo3-15 (0.167)30.16830,923Wins: Gilbert (S: 0-12), Gilbert (S: 0-12), Platt Tech (M: 3-17)
Losses: Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Northwestern (M: 19-1), New Milford (L: 10-10), Terryville (S: 7-9), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Abbott Tech (M: 15-4), New Fairfield (M: 7-13), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Northwestern (M: 19-1), New Milford (L: 10-10), Terryville (S: 7-9)
46Derby1-19 (0.050)10.05902,985Wins: Wilby (L: 1-18)
Losses: Kennedy (LL: 10-9), WCA (L: 13-7), St. Paul Catholic (S: 14-6), Torrington (L: 8-12), Woodland (M: 17-3), Ansonia (M: 4-15), Crosby (LL: 3-17), Holy Cross (S: 15-5), Kennedy (LL: 10-9), Watertown (M: 6-14), Wolcott (M: 9-10), Oxford (M: 7-12), Seymour (M: 20-0), WCA (L: 13-7), Ansonia (M: 4-15), Woodland (M: 17-3), Seymour (M: 20-0), Naugatuck (LL: 16-4), Oxford (M: 7-12)
47Capital Prep1-14 (0.067)00.00136,518Wins: Achievement First (S: 0-12)
Losses: Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Innovation (S: 13-7), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Weaver (M: 15-5), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Aerospace (S: 10-10), International (S: 10-10), International (S: 10-10), University (S: 5-15), University (S: 5-15), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12), Prince Tech (M: 20-0), Bulkeley (S: 14-4)
48Portland0-18 (0.000)00.00906,381
Losses: Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), North Branford (S: 11-9), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Haddam-Killingworth (S: 15-5), Old Lyme (S: 9-11), Valley Regional (S: 14-6), East Hampton (M: 19-1), Hale Ray (S: 15-5), Morgan (S: 6-14), Cromwell (S: 4-16), Coginchaug (S: 6-13), North Branford (S: 11-9)
49Achievement First0-12 (0.000)00.00381,389
Losses: University (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Aerospace (S: 10-10), Weaver (M: 15-5), HMTCA (M: 16-4), Bulkeley (S: 14-4), Innovation (S: 13-7), Capital Prep (S: 1-14), University (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), Classical Magnet (S: 7-12)
50East Windsor0-16 (0.000)00.0047,427
Losses: Bolton (S: 6-12), Rockville (L: 15-5), SMSA (S: 11-9), Ellington (M: 9-11), Canton (S: 11-8), East Granby (S: 5-15), Granby Memorial (M: 15-5), Suffield (M: 16-3), Ellington (M: 9-11), East Granby (S: 5-15), International (S: 10-10), SMSA (S: 11-9), Canton (S: 11-8), Comp Sci (S: 7-13), Coventry (S: 13-7), Rockville (L: 15-5)
51Gilbert0-12 (0.000)00.004,767
Losses: Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Terryville (S: 7-9), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2), Housatonic Regional (S: 8-8), Wamogo (S: 3-15), Wolcott Tech (S: 17-3), Northwestern (M: 19-1), Terryville (S: 7-9), Nonnewaug (M: 16-2)