Date | Time | Team Level | Type | Status | Home/Away | Opponent | Result | Score | Details | Site | Transportation |
SAT 8/24 | 8:30 AM | Varsity | Scrimmage | Normal | Away | Bacon Academy | | | | Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | |
Bristol Central | | |
Canton | | |
Enfield | | |
St. Paul Catholic | | |
TUE 9/3 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Seymour | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
FRI 9/6 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Woodland | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
TUE 9/10 | 5:15 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Kennedy | | | | John F. Kennedy High School - Jack Taglia Gymnasium | |
THU 9/12 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | WCA | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
FRI 9/13 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Oxford | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
TUE 9/17 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Derby | | | | Derby Middle School - DMS Gym | |
THU 9/19 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Wilby | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
FRI 9/20 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Torrington | | | | Torrington High School - Connie Donahue Gymnasium | |
FRI 9/27 | 5:15 PM | Varsity | Non-League | Normal | Away | Nonnewaug | | | | Nonnewaug High School - Gym | |
FRI 9/27 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Naugatuck | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
TUE 10/1 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Wolcott | | | | Wolcott High School - Main Gym | |
THU 10/3 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Seymour | | | | Seymour High School - Gym | |
FRI 10/4 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Watertown | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
TUE 10/8 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Crosby | | | | Crosby High School - CHS - Augelli Court | |
FRI 10/11 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | Ansonia | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
SAT 10/12 | 8:00 AM | Varsity | Tournament | Normal | Away | | | | | East Haven High School - Gym | |
Amity | | |
Berlin | | |
Branford | | |
East Hampton | | |
East Haven | | |
Enfield | | |
Haddam Killingworth | | |
Montville | | |
Hale Ray | | |
Notre Dame-Fairfield | | |
Shelton | | |
Wolcott | | |
Woodland | | |
TUE 10/15 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Naugatuck | | | | Naugatuck High School - Edward Mariano Gymnasium | |
FRI 10/18 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Home | St. Paul Catholic | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |
MON 10/21 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | League | Normal | Away | Woodland | | | | Woodland High School - Gym | |
TUE 10/22 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | Non-League | Normal | Home | Brookfield | | | | Holy Cross - Tim McDonald Gymnasium | |